Brooke Burns Celebrity Watchlist

Brooke Burns

Athletic yet accident-prone, this Dallas-born beauty initially aspired to be a ballerina before a skiing mishap sidelined her dream. Burns turned to modeling and acting, and she began landing TV roles while still a teen. Her scantily clad turns on the beac… (more)

Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: March 16, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Harrison

Chris Harrison Says New Game Show You Deserve It Isn't About the Money

The Bachelor host Chris Harrison is getting a refresher course on what it's like to debut a new show. "I haven't had this in a long time," he says about the Monday premiere of his game show You Deserve It (9/8c, ABC). "I have a brand new show that no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooke Burns: Just Relax About Nail Salons
01:02 — Choose the wrong nail salon… AND YOU COULD DIE! Host Brooke Burns tries not to think about it, saying you’re supposed to go to a salon to relax.
All Signs Point to Baywatch, Weekdays on Pop
00:30 — Baywatch is on Pop weekdays at 1p/12c. Find your channel at poptv.com.
Baywatch Babes Are #StillAwesome
00:20 — Baywatch is now on Pop, with back-to-back episodes weekdays at 1p/12c. So get with the program and watch!
Break Off a Hunk of Baywatch
00:30 — Baywatch is coming to Pop, starting with an all-day 4th of July marathon. Tune in at 11a/10c.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

Brooke Burns, Dylan Neal and Matt Letscher stop by; a vegan recipe is prepared; designers Cortney and Robert Novogratz visit; Debbie makes clam chowder. Also: advice on turning fear into faith; a luxurious handmade cushion; green superfood supplements.

Mon Oct 10 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

Brooke Burns, Dylan Neal and Matt Letscher stop by; a vegan recipe is prepared; designers Cortney and Robert Novogratz visit; Debbie makes clam chowder. Also: advice on turning fear into faith; a luxurious handmade cushion; green superfood supplements.

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Lady Gaga
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 21-27

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Brooke Burns
Brooke Burns Dishes on Hair Battle Spectacular

What do cocktails, guitars and wedding cakes have in common? They're all made out of hair on Oxygen'…

Brooke Burns by Patrick Wymore/Fox
The Whole, Crazy Truth About Hole in the Wall

Perhaps youve caught the two sneak peeks but starting this Thursday at 8 pmET its really game time H…

Brooke Burns by Jeffrey Mayer/ WireImage.com
Hole in the Wall Fills Moment of Truth Time Slot

Fox's Moment of Truth will take a moment and sit out the fall, instead ceding its Thursdays-at-8 tim…

Holly Marie Combs by Stephen Lovekin/ WireImage.com
Charmed Holly Is One of Lifetime's Mistresses

Holly Marie Combs (Charmed), Brooke Burns (any number of short-live series, Drive not included) and…

Brooke Burns, <EM>Pepper Dennis</EM>
Brooke Burns Gives Pepper Its Kick

If Murphy Brown and Ally McBeal had a baby, she'd probably resemble the title character of WB's new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: March 16, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model