Bronson Pinchot Celebrity Watchlist

Bronson Pinchot

Birth Name: Bronson Alcott Pinchot

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 20, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Cory Monteith

Mega Buzz: House's Jail Stay, Ringer's Double Trouble and Finn's Tough Glee Choices

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com. What can you tell me about House's stay in the big house? — Tracie ADAM: As you might expect, the good… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monstourage
10:58 — Vic Mackey from The Shield switches places with the Fantastic Four's Thing and it's funny. Cowboys on a cattle drive have it bad in biblical proportio (more…)
After Hours - Official Trailer
02:06 — Dark-humored chronicle of a New Yorker's inability to make his way home after the most disasterous date of his life. Terrific cast of weirdos!
The First Wives Club - Official Trailer
02:08 — Three well heeled Manhattan women unite in a war of wacky vengeance against the husbands who dumped them for younger, sexier 'trophy wives'.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:15pm
Risky Business STZEN

A teenager with a bright future turns his house into a brothel while his parents are away, falls for a prostitute and earns the wrath of Guido the Killer Pimp in this comedy highlighted by Tom Cruise's star-making performance.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:55pm
Courage Under Fire STZEN

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shake it Up
VIDEO: Bronson Pinchot to Guest-Star on Shake It Up

Bronson Pinchot will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Disney's Shake it Up. The man formerly kno…

Bronson Pinchot
Keck's Exclusives: Chuck Meets Balki and Goya Returns

Cousin, don't be ri-dic-u-lous…Bronson Pinchot — who popularized that catch phrase as bizarre foreig…

Bronson Pinchot
Bronson Pinchot Discusses Comments About Cruise, Washington

Days after his interview with The Onion's A.V. Club, Bronson Pinchot has amended some of his less-th…

Bronson Pinchot
Bronson Pinchot on "Homophobic" Cruise and "Abusive" Washington

Perfect Strangers star Bronson Pinchot spoke out against his past co-stars, calling Tom Cruise homop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bronson Alcott Pinchot
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 20, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent