Britt Ekland Celebrity Watchlist

Britt Ekland

Birth Name: Britt-Marie Eklund

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: October 6, 1942, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

What The Peeper Saw - Official Trailer
01:51 — A beautiful woman (Britt Ekland) begins to suspect that her innocent-looking stepson (Mark Lester) murdered his real mother. She then fears that the t (more…)
The Man With The Golden Gun
01:35 — James Bond tracks down a solar death ray being used by another madman seeking world domination.
Machine Gun Mccain - Official Trailer
03:14 — After serving 12 years behind bars for armed robbery, tough guy Hank McCain finds himself the pawn of a ruthless mob runt's rebellion against a high l (more…)
Get Carter - Official Trailer
02:40 — When Jack Carter comes to Newcastle to inquire about his brother's mysterious death, racketeers think they can threaten him, rough him up, shoo him aw (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Britt-Marie Eklund
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: October 6, 1942, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »