Bridget Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Bridget Fonda

Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nikita

Why A Nikita Reboot Can Work

Why bother remaking La Femme Nikita? The 1990 French action film about a criminal-turned-government assassin already has been remade as a U.S. feature film starring Bridget Fonda and as a basic cable TV series starring Peta Wilson. "It's been done,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jackie Brown
01:48 — Praised with "4 stars," (Roger Ebert, Chicago Sun-Times), Tarantino's feature film follow-up Jackie Brown earned a 1997 OscarĀ® nomination for supporti (more…)
Grace Of My Heart - Official Trailer
01:50 — The fifteen year journey of Denise Waverly, a female singer/songwriter, whose experience in life and adventures in romance inspire her to craft the ri (more…)
Jackie Brown
00:32 — Praised with "4 stars," (Roger Ebert, Chicago Sun-Times), Tarantino's feature film follow-up Jackie Brown earned a 1997 OscarĀ® nomination for supporti (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:35am
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
Lake Placid Syfy

When people begin to disappear at a secluded lake in the Maine wilderness, an investigative team discovers that a ferocious giant crocodile is the culprit.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:55am
Point of No Return MOMAX

A junkie is trained to become an assassin by the government in exchange for not being executed after killing a police officer in a drug-induced haze. As she adjusts to her new life, something goes disastrously wrong with a hit, and now she doesn't know who (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans