Brian Bonsall Celebrity Watchlist

Back in the mid-1980s, this cute kid was guilty of helping Family Ties jump the shark after he joined the sitcom as the Keaton clan's youngest member when he was just 4 years old. After the series was canceled, he popped up in guest spots, sentimental TV-m… (more)

Birth Name: Brian Eric Bonsall

Birth Place: Torrance, CA

Birthday: December 3, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Michael Weithorn and Meredith Baxter

Keck's Exclusives: Who's In and Who's Out at the TV Land Awards Reunions

Last year, Kate Jackson refused to join her fellow Charlie's Angels at the TV Land Awards' tribute to Farrah Fawcett. But this year's ceremony — airing April 17 and reuniting the casts of Family Ties, The Facts of Life, The Cosby Show and Welco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mikey - Official Trailer
02:24 — Terrible things seem to happen to everybody who crosses a little boy's path.
Father And Scout - Trailer
01:32 — A city slicker takes his son camping to show that he's not really afraid of bugs, the dark, and being miles away from a video store. When the trip tur (more…)
Father And Scout - Official Trailer
01:07 — A city slicker takes his son camping to show that he's not really afraid of bugs, the dark, and being miles away from a video store. When the trip tur (more…)
Family Ties, Season 2
As the season begins, Mallory, is still seeing her boyfriend, Jeff, while Alex continues to play the field.

More NewsSee all »

Brian Bonsall
Family Ties' Brian Bonsall Sentenced to Probation

Former Family Ties star Brian Bonsall has been sentenced to two years probation after pleading guilt…

Brian Bonsall
Family Ties Star Brian Bonsall Arrested Over Assault

Former Family Ties actor Brian Bonsall has been arrested in Colorado on a third-degree assault charg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Eric Bonsall
  • Birth Place: Torrance, CA
  • Birthday: December 3, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind