Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bradley Cooper’s Man Bun ‘doesn’t Qualify,’ KLG and Hoda Agree
01:03 — Actor Bradley Cooper was seen jogging this weekend wearing a shaggy beard and a tiny man bun – but the ladies aren’t convinced it can count as a full (more…)
The Evolution of Bradley Cooper
01:58 — Watch the actor's confidence on the red carpet grow starting with 2005's "Wedding Crashers" up through "The Hangover Part III." Nice duds!
2014 Golden Globes: Bradley Cooper Gives Props to Bale
01:33 — Hear why the "American Hustle" actor couldn't get enough of costar Christian Bale at the 2014 Golden Globes. Plus, hear about his hairy on-camera tran (more…)
Daphne Oz's Easy Chocolate Hazelnut Cake
03:14 — Daphne Oz makes and describes the invention of her Easy Chocolate Hazelnut Cake.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Limitless TNT

Struggling author Eddie Morra (Bradley Cooper) overcomes his writer's block with a new drug that unlocks the full potential of his brain, and he forges a partnership with a businessman (Robert De Niro) seeking to capitalize on his extraordinary skills. Mea (more…)

I’ll Watch1064 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:40am
American Sniper MAX

Biopic of Chris Kyle, the most-celebrated sniper in American military history. In the aftermath of 9/11, Kyle decides to serve his country by becoming a Navy SEAL. But with each tour of duty, he grows more detached from his wife and children.

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Sex and the CityThey Shoot Single People, Don't They?(Season 2, Episode 4) E!

Charlotte forces herself into a romance after all her friends end up single at the same time. Kristin Davis, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet