Brad Renfro Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brad Barron Renfro

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Died: January 15, 2008

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Renfro by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com

Brad Renfro's Death Attributed to Heroin Overdose

Actor Brad Renfro, who was found dead in an apartment Jan. 15, died from a heroin overdose, according to a coroner's report. Specifically, the document attributes Renfro's death to "acute heroin/morphine intoxication." The coroner's office also s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informers - Trailer 1
01:54 — Movie executives, rock stars, a vampire, and other morally challenged people commingle in LA.
Bully - Trailer 1
02:20 — Directed award winning filmmaker, Lee Hirsch, The Bully Project is a beautifully cinematic, character-driven documentary. At its heart are those with (more…)
Bully - Exclusive Clip - Congressman Honda PSA
00:32 — Directed award winning filmmaker, Lee Hirsch, The Bully Project is a beautifully cinematic, character-driven documentary. At its heart are those with (more…)
Bully - Exclusive Clip - Billy Jean King PSA
00:25 — Directed award winning filmmaker, Lee Hirsch, The Bully Project is a beautifully cinematic, character-driven documentary. At its heart are those with (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 3:30am
Sleepers HBOSGe

Four boyhood friends band together as adults when two are accused of killing their sadistic reform-school guard in this adaptation of Lorenzo Carcaterra's novel.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Wed Mar 1 10:00pm
Ghost World MAX

A cynical high-school graduate (Thora Birch) changes her outlook when she befriends a reclusive, fortysomething record collector (Steve Buscemi). Rebecca: Scarlett Johansson. Josh: Brad Renfro. Roberta: Illeana Douglas. Co-written by Daniel Clowes and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Renfro by Donato Sardella/ WireImage.com
Brad Renfro's Family Challenges Those Who Would Cast Stones

At a Monday funeral and memorial service for Brad Renfro in his hometown of Knoxville, Tennessee, th…

Brad Renfro by  Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Actor Brad Renfro, 25, Found Dead

25-year old actor, Brad Renfro was found dead Tuesday morning in his Los Angeles home. The cause of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad Barron Renfro
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Died: January 15, 2008
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.