Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(802 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fury
00:50 — April, 1945. As the Allies make their final push in the European Theatre, a battle-hardened army sergeant named Wardaddy (Brad Pitt) commands a Sherm (more…)
Watch Brad Pitt Rescue Little Girl Being Trampled By Massive Crowd
00:55 — Brad Pitt came to the rescue of a young girl who was nearly crushed to death by a mob of rowdy fans in Spain. Pitt, who was taking a break from filmin (more…)
Brad Pitt Saves Young Fan From Being Crushed by a Crowd -- See the Pics!
01:21 — The 52-year-old actor noticed the young girl being crushed while waving to fans.
Crab Legs and a Wet Brad Pitt
18:51 — Christy and Bonnie relish being in the lap of luxury when Christy's wealthy sponsee, Jill, asks them to keep her company on her first night out of reh (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 11:45pm
Babel FLIXe

This global epic explores how the accidental shooting of a U.S. tourist in Morocco impacts a Mexican housekeeper caring for two American children, a deaf teen in Tokyo and a Moroccan family.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Mon May 30 12:30am
Inglourious Basterds TNT

An American military officer leads a group of hardened Nazi killers as they stalk their prey in France and eventually join forces with a Jewish cinema owner who's plotting to take down top-ranking SS officers during the official premiere of a high-profile (more…)

I’ll Watch792 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00am
12 Monkeys TMC

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
  • Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor