Boris Karloff Celebrity Watchlist

Boris Karloff

Birth Name: William Henry Pratt

Birth Place: East Dulwich, London, England

Died: February 2, 1969

Profession: Actor, Voice overs

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyra Sedgwick

The Guide to Monday TV: The Closer, The Grinch, Terra Nova and More!

Taking advantage of the networks' post-sweeps lull, TNT roars back in a big way this week, with tonight's winter return (for five episodes) of its two biggest hits, The Closer and Rizzoli & Isles, and starting Tuesday for the next month, a weekly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dragon Seed
Ling Tan and his family live on his prosperous farm in rural southern China and have not yet felt the impact of the Japanese invasion in the north. Ta (more…)
Comedy of Terrors
Vincent Price stars as Waldo Trumbull, a lazy New England funeral parlor owner, who blackmails Peter Lorre into helping him increase business by killi (more…)
Code Red
Trauma Doctors perform a blood transfusion on the side of the road after a woman is hit by a truck, later they transport a man who fell 15 feet from (more…)
Corridors of Blood
In 1840s London, Dr. Thomas Bolton (Boris Karloff) dares to dream the unthinkable: to operate on patients without causing pain. Unfortunately, the roa (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 8:30am
Two Arabian Knights TCM

Silent comedy about WWI captives who escape from the Germans by disguising themselves as bedouins. Received the first and only Oscar for Best Comedy Direction. Look for Boris Karloff as the Purser.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frankenstein
NBC to Revive Frankenstein

It's aliiive! Well, it could be.NBC is developing a modern-day remake of Frankenstein, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Pratt
  • Birth Place: East Dulwich, London, England
  • Died: February 2, 1969
  • Profession: Actor, Voice overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show