Bob Saget Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Late Show</em>

Stephen Colbert Presents Gritty Spin-Off Full House Nights

Fuller House, which Netflix renewed for a second season on Wednesday, is a nostalgic reboot of the beloved '80s/early '90s show Full House. But what if a reboot took a different direction? Stephen Colbert, along with "Full House Daddies" Bob Saget, J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Stamos Pranked Bob Saget On a Gay Hotline
02:53 — John recalls a prank he played on Bob Saget during their "Full House" days and talks about going to a strip club with Bob and Dave Coulier.
John Stamos Talks Fuller House and Baby Chick Magnets
02:47 — John Stamos chats with Jimmy about reuniting with Bob Saget and Dave Coulier for Netflix's Fuller House and his Fox series, Grandfathered.
Season 5: How I Met Your Mother: Clip 4 Trailer
00:41 — HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER is a comedy about Ted and how he fell in love. It all started when Ted's best friend, Marshall, dropped the bombshell that he w (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherBig Days(Season 6, Episode 1) WGNA

In the sixth-season opener, Ted runs into Cindy (Rachel Bilson), whom he dated briefly--and who is also the roommate of his future wife; Robin is having a difficult time getting over Don; and Marshall can't stop talking about starting a family.

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Mon May 2 11:30pm
How I Met Your MotherCleaning House(Season 6, Episode 2) WGNA

The gang helps Barney move his mom out of her home and he discovers secrets his mom has kept from him; Robin builds Ted up to a blind date.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Tue May 3 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherUnfinished(Season 6, Episode 3) WGNA

When Ted turns down Barney's offer for a building-design job, Barney tries to woo him with all of the seduction methods he uses on women; and a lonely and drunk Robin calls Don.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1956, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director

Trending TonightSee all »