Bob Mackie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Gordon Mackie

Birth Place: Monterey Park, California, United States

Profession: Costume designer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by looking back at the legendary fashions worn by film stars from the 1950s to today. With insight from fashion experts Bob Mackie, Philip Bloch and Nick… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pennies from Heaven
All-star musical follows Steve Martin ("Bowfinger," "Dirty Rotten Scoundrels," "Father of the Bride") as a womanizing sheet-music salesman who's marri (more…)
Sugar Ball
The race gets sticky and sweet, when the queens compete in a pageant of candy inspired couture. With guest judges CSI's Marg Helgenberger, and legenda (more…)
Marilyn Monroe's Iconic Dress Worn for JFK's Birthday Could Fetch $3M At Auction
02:03 — The dress Marilyn Monroe wore to sing 'Happy Birthday' to President John F. Kennedy, Jr. in 1962 is up for auction and is expected to sell for $3 mill (more…)
Joan Rivers’ Personal Items to Go On the Auction Block
00:30 — Personal items belonging to late comedian Joan Rivers will be auctioned off in June, daughter Melissa Rivers has announced. Items will include jewels, (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Gordon Mackie
  • Birth Place: Monterey Park, California, United States
  • Profession: Costume designer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her