Blake Griffin Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Griffin

Birth Name: Blake Austin Griffin

Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justyn Mutts goes Blake Griffin on putback jam
00:38 — Justyn Mutts delivers a big-time putback dunk for Team Final in the Las Vegas Fab 48.
Gottlieb: OKC wants to sign Blake Griffin; extend Russell Westbrook
06:03 — Damon Amendolara discuss OKC’s plan to extend Russell Westbrook and pursue Blake Griffin.
Gottlieb: Celtics targeting Blake Griffin
03:23 — Doug Gottlieb discusses the Celtics, Clippers, and Kings discussing a three team trade.
Blake Griffin - NBA 2K13: Talkin' 2K with the Lucas Bros.
01:48 — Blake Griffin is the special guest on comedy twins the Lucas Bros. show Talkin' 2K.

More NewsSee all »

Alicia Sacramone
Gymnast Alicia Sacramone, MLB's Jose Reyes Posing Nude for ESPN The Magazine's Body Issue

Gymnast Alicia Sacramone, baseball player Jose Reyes, soccer player Hope Solo, football player Steve…

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston, Keith Richards Honored at Spike's Guys Choice Awards

Jennifer Aniston walked away with a pair of golden antlers and Keith Richards took home a pair of ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Austin Griffin
  • Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 16, 1989, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player