Blake Edwards Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Edwards

Birth Name: William Blake Crump

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Died: December 16, 2010

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler

Matt's Picks: December 27-January 2

Blake Edwards Tribute (Monday, 8/7c, TCM)Turner Classic Movies pays homage to the late filmmaker, who died earlier this month, with a five-film festival featuring several of his most iconic movies: Breakfast at Tiffany's, starring the divine Aud… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breakfast At Tiffany's - Trailer
00:30 — Hepburn is delightful as the eccentric New York City playgirl, Holly Golightly, involved in a shaky romance with a young writer. Features the Academy (more…)
Blake Edwards
00:08 — QB sack finish it.
Are Stephanie & Penny Mean Girls?
01:33 — Blake and Edwards complain about other residents getting special treatment.
The Couch
07:00 — Jake and Tara have a serious dispute over Jake's excessive use of the basement couch.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 7 11:30am
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo TCM

A reconstruction of the daring 1942 bombing run over Japan, that was led by Lt. Col. James H. Doolittle, chronicles the mission from the perspective of B-25 pilot Capt. Ted Lawson and his crew. The screenplay is based on Lawson's book about the attack.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Wed Dec 7 4:00pm
They Were Expendable TCM

A saga of the PT boats and the sailors who manned them in the Philippines during WWII. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Tue Dec 13 2:45pm
The Strange Love of Martha Ivers TCM

In a small town, a ruthless wealthy woman with an alcoholic weakling of a husband (Kirk Douglas in his film debut) may be harboring a dark, horrible secret that binds three people together in this tale of murder, passion and violence. John Patrick received (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Blake Crump
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, OK
  • Died: December 16, 2010
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky