Blair Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s third season picks up three months after the finale, which saw the Terrigen crystals enter the eco-system, Ward (Brett Dalton) take over Hydra, Simmons (Elizabeth Henstridge) get sucked into a Kree stone and so much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ward Strikes at May and S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:30 — Will May have to give up Ward to save Dr. Garner?
Coulson Wants May Back at S.H.I.E.L.D.
01:47 — What will it take?
Coulson Accuses Price of Hydra Ties
02:15 — He's got one crucial piece of evidence on her.
May Tests Bobbi's Fighting Skills
01:12 — Upset over Hunter's actions, May engages Bobbi in hand-to-hand combat.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Real Thing(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Christine accidentally sends an embarrassing e-mail about Mr. Harris---which was supposed to go only to Barb---to all of the parents at Ritchie's school. Christine also learns that Richard's friend Tom (Dave Foley) has a crush on her.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineFrasier(Season 2, Episode 22) TVLAND

Christine worries she's pregnant after sleeping with Richard on a trip and that it will jeopardize her chances of dating Mr. Harris (Blair Underwood).

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Blair Underwood
Exclusive First Look Clip: Don't Mess With Ironside

The action heats up on this week's Ironside, when the NBC drama's titular character (played by Blair…

Rebel Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Super Fun Night and Ironside?

Did you have a super fun time with the girls of ABC's Super Fun Night? Did you find NBC's Ironside r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?