Bill Bixby Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bixby

Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: January 22, 1934, Aquarius

Died: November 21, 1993

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 6 Trailer
01:07 — Thriving in his management role, Rudy pushes Calderwood to open the first suburban mall. Julie's problems with Willie intensify, and her son Billy is (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 1 Trailer
01:06 — As the small town of Port Philip, NY, celebrates V.E. Night (May 8, 1945), the hard-working Jordache family struggles to stay afloat. Eldest son and o (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 2 Trailer
01:03 — Mrs. Jordache laments missed opportunities, while Julie begins a clandestine affair with the wealthy Mr. Boylan. Tom ignites more trouble and is sent (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 4 Trailer
01:03 — Devastated by the loss of Clothilde, Tom runs into the arms of Teresa Santoro. Now at Whitby College, Rudy lands a job with department store owner Dun (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 4:00am
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Jun 3 3:45am
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Incredible Hulk
ABC Developing New Version of The Incredible Hulk

Is The Incredible Hulk next in line for a TV reboot? Marvel and ABC are developing a show to bring t…

Mark Ruffalo
Will Mark Ruffalo Take Hulk Role?

Mark Ruffalo has been offered the role of Hulk alter ego Bruce Banner in The Avengers, but he has ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: January 22, 1934, Aquarius
  • Died: November 21, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Director