Billy Graham Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Graham

Birth Name: William Franklin Graham Jr.

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: November 7, 1918, Scorpio

Profession: Evangelist

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Graham

Billy Graham Hospitalized with Pneumonia

Billy Graham was hospitalized Wednesday with pneumonia, but is "responding well" to treatment, according to his rep. "Based on test results, doctors for Billy Graham confirm diagnosis of pneumonia, but are encouraged he is responding well to antibiot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Graham’s Son: My Father’s Final Book Is ‘about Eternity’
03:18 — Famed evangelist Billy Graham’s son, Franklin Graham, tells Kathie Lee and Hoda about his dad’s final book, “Where I Am: Heaven, Eternity and Our Life (more…)
Exclusive: Evangelist Franklin Graham Launches 2016 "Campaign for God”
02:09 — The son of Billy Graham is on a 50-state tour to urge millions of Christians to vote in 2016 and elect politicians who “stand for Biblical principles (more…)
Out Of The Darkness - Official Trailer
01:36 — Eli is a man in his twenties with a calling on his life from a young age, but he's been running from that calling - a modern day Jonah. After being fi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Oral Roberts
Pioneering Televangelist Oral Roberts Dead at 91

Pioneering televangelist Oral Roberts has died after suffering a fall near his Newport Beach, Calif.…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Franklin Graham Jr.
  • Birth Place: Charlotte, NC
  • Birthday: November 7, 1918, Scorpio
  • Profession: Evangelist

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet