Billy Crystal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Edward Crystal

Birth Place: Long Beach, NY

Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Saturday Night Live</em>

SNL Mocks Hillary Clinton Announcement, and Taraji P. Henson Brings Cookie to Sesame Street

Taraji P. Henson embraced her inner Cookie Lyon to host Saturday Night Livefor the first time this weekend, marveling in her opening monologue that "white people finally know who I am!," thanks to her starring turn on Fox's Empire. The episode's cold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Evolution of an Episode
01:56 — The Evolution of an Episode features Ben Wexler, Larry Charles, Billy Crystal, and Josh Gad as they reveal the wildly collaborative creative process f (more…)
Billy Crystal Directs Jimmy in a Faux Cologne Commercial
02:21 — Billy Crystal and Jimmy debate the uselessness of cologne and end up shooting a commercial for "a scent."
Billy Crystal Is Having Trouble Adjusting to Uber Life
02:50 — Billy Crystal tells Jimmy about the time he learned what UberRUSH means.
Billy Crystal Accepted His NYU Honorary Doctorate at Yankee Stadium
02:18 — Billy Crystal talks to Jimmy about his experience receiving an honorary doctorate degree from his alma mater at his beloved Yankee Stadium.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion(Season 3, Episode 24) TBS

Pete pursues the Ultimate Fighting championship; Chandler has a slap-happy new boss; Ross dates Phoebe's friend. Billy Crystal and Robin Williams have cameos. Pete: Jon Favreau. Doug: Sam McMurray. Bonnie: Christine Taylor.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sat May 28 11:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Josh Gad
Is Billy Crystal a Ross? Celebs Tell Us Which Friends Character They Think They Are

Because no one wants to be a Ross!

Billy Crystal and Josh Gad, video
Video: Have Billy Crystal and Josh Gad Used Their Fame to Get Out of Trouble?

The characters on their new FX series have!

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Neil Patrick Harris
Neil Patrick Harris Will Host the 2015 Oscars

The closest thing the world has to a professional awards show host, Neil Patrick Harris, has been ta…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Seth Meyers
The Secrets of the Primetime Emmy Telecast, By the Numbers

It's crunch time for Primetime Emmys executive producer Don Mischer. The live TV veteran and his pro…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Edward Crystal
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, NY
  • Birthday: March 14, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »