Billy Crudup Celebrity Watchlist

Billy Crudup

Birth Name: William Gaither Crudup

Birth Place: Manhasset, NY

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Book of Mornon

Book of Mormon Tops Tony Nominations

The Book of Mormon — from the creators of South Park — leads the 65th annual Tony nominations with 14, including best musical and best direction.The Scottsboro Boys follows with 12 nominations. Both productions will vie for the best music… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 1:15pm
Without Limits MAXEAL

Billy Crudup stars in the film biography of world-class American track star Steve Prefontaine, whose career was cut short as the result of an automobile accident. Donald Sutherland plays his demanding coach. Mary: Monica Potter. Shorter: Jeremy Sisto.

Sat Aug 1 6:50pm
Mission: Impossible III TMC

The film is the third instalment of the Mission Impossible series in which retired super-spy Ethan Hunt comes back to active spy life to battle a ruthless arms dealer. He must keep his identity a secret as his girlfriend doesn't know he is a spy.

Tue Aug 4 8:00pm
Mission: Impossible III TMC

The film is the third instalment of the Mission Impossible series in which retired super-spy Ethan Hunt comes back to active spy life to battle a ruthless arms dealer. He must keep his identity a secret as his girlfriend doesn't know he is a spy.

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan by Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
A Few Good Watchmen: Comic-book Film Is Cast

Billy Crudup, Patrick Wilson and Matthew Goode are among those on board as The Watchmen in Zack Snyd…

Scarlett Johansson and Jonathan Rhys Meyers in <EM>Match Point</EM>
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Meets His Match

Jonathan Rhys Meyers had no idea what he was getting into — literally — when Woody Allen cast him in…