Billie Holiday Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eleanora Fagan

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: July 17, 1959

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Audra McDonald Talks 'Lady Day', 'Shuffle Along' & Diversity
06:55 — 6-time Tony award winner Audra McDonald explains how she prepared for playing Billie Holiday, and the important role her new musical "Shuffle Along" p (more…)
Wé McDonald: "God Bless the Child"
03:14 — Wé McDonald hopes to wow the coaches, covering Billie Holiday's jazz classic "God Bless the Child."
Red Knot - Exclusive Clip - Billie Holiday
01:36 — Peter (Vincent Kartheiser, “Mad Men”) and Chloe (Olivia Thirlby, Juno), are a young married couple who jump at the chance to satisfy their wanderlust (more…)
Amy Winehouse: Revving @ 4500 RPM's & Justified - Official Trailer
02:00 — In this documentary, you will find out who Amy Winehouse truly is and was, and why she is still searching for herself. In 2003, Amy Winehouse debuted (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Eleanora Fagan
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: July 17, 1959
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?