Bill Paxton Celebrity Watchlist

Though blessed with leading-man looks, Paxton spent much of his career relegated to playing gung-ho bullies or sleazebags (Aliens, Last Action Hero and his classic turn as a sadistic big brother in Weird Science). Initially, Paxton pursued a career behind… (more)

Birth Name: William Paxton

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: May 17, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, Chloe Bennet

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Postmortem: Who's the Mystery Man? Who Didn't Survive?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Read at your own risk!] Ding dong, the psychopath is dead! That's right, in Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s ultimate showdown between villain Clairv… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2 Guns
00:38 — For the past 12 months, DEA agent Bobby Trench (Washington) and U.S. naval intelligence officer Marcus Stigman (Wahlberg) have been reluctantly attach (more…)
2 Guns
00:54 — For the past 12 months, DEA agent Bobby Trench (Washington) and U.S. naval intelligence officer Marcus Stigman (Wahlberg) have been reluctantly attach (more…)
2 Guns
00:44 — For the past 12 months, DEA agent Bobby Trench (Washington) and U.S. naval intelligence officer Marcus Stigman (Wahlberg) have been reluctantly attach (more…)
Haywire
00:37 — This dynamic action-thriller directed by Oscar winner Steven Soderbergh (Traffic) boasts a talented cast that includes Channing Tatum (GI Joe: Rise of (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 4:00am
Commando AMC

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Tue May 3 9:00am
Commando AMC

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Tue May 3 3:20pm
Titanic MAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancĂ© seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2867 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Paxton
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Who Will Win in the Ultimate Showdown?

Agent Coulson and his ragtag team will have their work cut out for them in the season finale of Agen…

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Exclusive Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Watch the First Minute of the Finale!

Get ready to take a look inside Cybertek! Before you see Coulson (Clark Gregg) and his ragtag band o…

Amy Acker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Will the Cellist Bring Coulson Back From the Brink?

Next to finding out how Agent Coulson (Clark Gregg) survived, fans of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s consu…

Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet and Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Bosses on Big Betrayal, Hydra Influences and What's Next

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.…

Lena Headey, Jon Hamm, Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: A Game of Thrones Wedding, a Mad Men Twist and a Once Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Andrew Lincoln, Tatiana Maslany, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Loss, Orphan's Clone Love and Castle's Big Sweeps

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Paxton
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: May 17, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »