Benicio Del Toro Celebrity Watchlist

Benicio Del Toro

Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez

Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico

Birthday: February 19, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro

NBC Developing WolfMan Series From Dracula Producer

Could NBC's supernatural Friday lineup be expanding? The network is developing a TV adaptation of the 2010 film, The Wolfman, a remake of the 1941 movie, The WolfMan, Deadline reports. 25 totally unnecessary spin-offs From Dracula executive producer… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 7:30pm
Traffic ENCRe

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

Thu Jun 4 8:15am
Fearless SUNDe

Tale about a San Francisco architect (Jeff Bridges) whose spirituality is awakened when he survives a plane crash. Laura: Isabella Rossellini. Carla: Rosie Perez. Brillstein: Tom Hulce. Dr. Perlman: John Turturro. Manny: Benicio del Toro. Nan: Deirdre O'Co (more…)

Fri Jun 5 6:00pm
The Wolfman Syfy

Nobleman Lawrence Talbot (Benicio Del Toro) returns to his ancestral home in Victorian-era England to search for his missing brother, only to fall under a terrible curse that causes him to experience an unsettling transformation. Talbot soon discovers that (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kimberley Stewart
Kimberly Stewart Gives Birth to Benicio del Toro's Baby

Kimberly Stewart has given birth to a baby girl fathered by Benicio del Toro, Us Magazine reports. A…

Kimberly Stewart, Benicio Del Toro
Kimberly Stewart and Benicio del Toro Expecting a Baby

Kimberly Stewart is having Benicio Del Toro's baby, People reports. Stewart, 31, and del Toro, 44, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez
  • Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: February 19, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »