Ben Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Chaplin

Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood

Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange

Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left me cold, more appalled than terrified at the overindulgent mishmash of psychosexual poppycock ensnaring unpleasant characters, plus the overkill of a house teemi… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 11:15pm
The Thin Red Line STARZ

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

Wed Sep 9 6:25am
The Thin Red Line STARZ

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

Wed Sep 9 3:50pm
The Thin Red Line STARZ

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

More NewsSee all »

Chuck
NBC Renews Chuck, Orders Four New Series

NBC has renewed Chuck for a fourth season, and announced it will be joined in the fall by four new s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: July 31, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »