Barbara Stanwyck Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Stanwyck

Birth Name: Ruby Stevens

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Died: January 20, 1990

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

Mentalist Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Coaches Lisbon on Dressing to Impress

On Sunday's The Mentalist, Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin Tunney) dress to impress as they go undercover to try to trap a team of art thieves. But Lisbon — who cleans up pretty nicely, we might add — has a more difficult time a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ladies They Talk About
Academy Award winner Barbara Stanwyck stars as a girl with a grudge in this early, hard-edged women-in-prison love story--Ladies They Talk About. Gun (more…)
Double Indemnity
Barbara Stanwyck and Fred MacMurray star in this gripping film noir from Academy Award®-winning director Billy Wilder. A calculating wife encourages h (more…)
The Thorn Birds
Winner of six Emmys, four Golden Globes and countless nominations, The Thorn Birds is the second-highest-rated miniseries ever. With an all-star cast, (more…)
The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years
Richard Chamberlain reprises his award-winning role of charismatic and ambitious priest Ralph de Bricassart in The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years, whi (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 7 6:00am
A Lost Lady TCM

After being betrayed by her fiancé, a woman vows to never marry for love, only to fall for a dashing pilot after entering a marriage of convenience. Based on the novel by Willa Cather.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Mar 7 7:15am
B.F.'s Daughter TCM

A tycoon's daughter (Barbara Stanwyck) disrupts her marriage to a professor (Van Heflin) when she uses her wealth to aid him. Charles Coburn, Richard Hart. Apples: Margaret Lindsay. Gladys: Spring Byington. Martin: Keenan Wynn. Sailor: Marshall Thompson. B (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue Mar 7 9:15am
His Brother's Wife TCM

A model named Rita falls for a noble scientist, Dr. Chris Claybourne. But when he leaves to research the cure for a disease, she marries his brother out of spite. The only problem is that she still loves the handsome doctor.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…