Barbara Billingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: October 16, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Bank

Leave It to Beaver Star Frank Bank Dies at 71

Frank Bank, who played Wally's dimwitted sidekick Lumpy on Leave It to Beaver, died Saturday, The Los Angeles Times reports. He was 71. According to Jerry Mathers, who played Beaver Cleaver on the series, Bank suffered from various illnesses and was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monsters: Reaper Trailer
01:59 — Mr. Ross (George D. Wallace) is an elderly man newly arrived at a retirement home. Nurse Sheila Brewer (Barbara Billingsley) helps him get a room. Tha (more…)
Airplane! - Official Trailer
03:17 — Straight-faced yet absurdist comedy about a burned out lovelorn ex-pilot is pressed into service when an airliner's crew succumbs to food poisoning.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 3 9:00am
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Sat Feb 4 12:00pm
Airplane! SUND

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Sat Feb 4 10:00pm
Airplane! SUND

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Billingsley, Tom Bosley
Matt's TV Week in Review

This week's "In Review" begins with a timely "In Memoriam." Before we get to the highlights reel, so…

Tom Bosley
Tom Bosley, Mr. C on Happy Days, Dies at 83

Tom Bosley, who played the gruff but lovable Mr. C on Happy Days, and whose stable demeanor made him…

Barbara Billingsley
Leave It to Beaver's Barbara Billingsley Dies at 94

Barbara Billingsley, best known as Leave It to Beaver's picture-perfect matriarch June Cleaver, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: October 16, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel