Axl Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Axl Rose

Birth Name: William Bruce Rose Jr.

Birth Place: Lafayette, IN

Birthday: February 6, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Axl Rose

Guns N' Roses Singer Axl Rose Declines Invitation to Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

Guns N' Roses singer Axl Rose has declined an invitation to be inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.The 27th annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame ceremony is set to take place on Saturday in Cleveland, but Rose has penned a letter stating that h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Leaving Guns N’ Roses Was the Smartest Decision
01:59 — Slash opens up about his decision to leave the band Guns N’ Roses, stating Axl Rose took it in a different direction.
Mom Adorably Dresses Sleeping 4-Month-Old In Hilarious Costumes You'll Recognize
01:15 — When new mom, Laura Izumikawa, had her first daughter, Joey, she was so in love, she couldn't stop staring at her. To fill the time while she slept, s (more…)
Axl Rose: No Leg to Stand On
01:19 — Axl’s on his way to front ACDC’s tour and he is literally wheelin’ and dealin’ … with a broken foot.
Axl Rose – Rehearsing With AC/DC?
01:34 — Well, there are rumors the Guns N’ Roses frontman might be filling in for AC/DC’s lead singer!

More NewsSee all »

Prince by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Prince, Lance Armstrong, Guns N' Roses, More!

Prince has decided to sue YouTube and a bunch of other websites for unauthorized use of his music so…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bruce Rose Jr.
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, IN
  • Birthday: February 6, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter