Ashton Kutcher Celebrity Watchlist

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(447 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher Are Expecting Baby No. 2

The Kutcher-Kunis Krew is expanding. Mila Kunis' rep confirmed to US Weekly that the Bad Mom star is expecting her second child with husband Ashton Kutcher. Their first, daughter Wyatt, was born in October 2014. Kunis and Kutcher met while filming T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ashton Kutcher Saves … A Car!
01:40 — Ashton Kutcher stumbles upon two hikers with a dead car battery and saves the day! Barely. They mighta been better off with AAA.
Ashton Kutcher Turns to Google for Baby Advice
03:06 — The actor and new dad reveals that, like many parents, he turns to Google to research infants’ needs. The anchors talk about their own parents’ remedi (more…)
The Ladies Play ‘marry, Make Out or Move On’
03:03 — Kathie Lee and Hoda choose which male celebrities they’d either marry, make out with, or move on from. It turns out they would be perfectly willing to (more…)
Ashton Kutcher and Mila Kunis Reportedly Get Married
01:42 — Ashton Kutcher and Mila Kunis reportedly tied the knot over the Fourth of July weekend in a hush-hush festivity in Southern California.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:30pm
That '70s ShowBaby Fever(Season 3, Episode 7) IFC

An infant stirs fear in baby-sitter Laurie, want in Kitty, and dissension between Donna and Eric over their future together. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Eric: Topher Grace.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
That '70s ShowJackie Bags Hyde(Season 3, Episode 8) IFC

Jackie flirts with another guy (Kavan Reece) to see if Hyde gets jealous; Red and Bob host competing Veterans Day barbecues, each with a different motive. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Bob: Don Stark. Midge: Tanya Roberts.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:30pm
That '70s ShowHyde's Christmas Rager(Season 3, Episode 9) IFC

Hyde's father (Robert Hays) allows a kegger, and Eric comes home drunk; Laurie befriends Jackie and Donna, mostly for transportation. Rob: Markus Flanagan. Dean: Matt Battaglia. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Donna: Laura Prepon. Red: Kurtwood Smith.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher
  • Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting