Ashley Rickards Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Rickards

Birth Place: Sarasota, FL

Birthday: May 4, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Rickards

Watch Ashley Rickards Get Choked Up About Awkward Coming to an End

Awkward is nearing the beginning of the end, and no one is sadder about it than star Ashley Rickards. "This show, in a sense, was my college years," Rickards says in the video above. While chatting about the MTV series' fifth -- and seemingly final -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch up with the Cast
12:02 — Find out what the cast of Awkward. has been up to since last season, what they're looking forward to in Season 3 and meet the newest addition to the A (more…)
#1 Moments
05:10 — Can't wait for the return of Awkward? Find out the stars' most favorite, most awkward, Awkward moments.
Senior Year Hacks
04:39 — The cast from Awkward share their best tips and tricks for getting the most out of your Senior Year.
Awkward Advice
06:17 — The cast of Awkward give advice to their characters on how to succeed in life after high school.

More NewsSee all »

Awkward
Get a First Look at Awkward's Final Season! Plus: Scoop on a Major Time Jump!

Why are Matty and Sadie going to prom together?

Brett Davern, Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff
See the Most Awkward Photo from Awkward Yet

Why is Jenna with all of her exes?

Brett Davern, Ashley Rickards, Jillian Rose Reed
Awkward Video: Where Will Jenna, Matty and More Be in 10 Years? The Stars Tell Us!

Who has a slight gambling problem?

Molly Tarlov and Ashley Rickards
Awkward Video: Watch Our Mash-Up of the Best Hamil-Nicknames

From Hamil-toe to Hamil-trash, Jenna has heard it all

Ashley Rickards and Jillian Rose Reed
Our A to Z Guide to MTV's Awkward

Our ultimate A to Z guide for both the loyal fan and the newbie viewer!

Awkward
MTV Picks Up Fifth and Final Season of Awkward

Well, this is Awkward: MTV has picked up a fifth season of the critically acclaimed comedy series, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Rickards
  • Birth Place: Sarasota, FL
  • Birthday: May 4, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Ashley Rickards
Watch Ashley Rickards Get Choked Up About Awkward Coming to an End

Seriously, grab some tissues because this Awkward video will make you cry