Ashley Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elevator
10:41 — Self-proclaimed goddess of the galaxy, Judy Tenuta, and Space Ghost decide to visit the Elvis Chapel in Las Vegas. Space Ghost also talks with Dr. Tim (more…)
The Divine Secrets Of The Ya Ya Sisterhood
00:30 — A classic Southern tale of hilarity set in a sleepy Louisiana parish, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood follows a group of lifelong friends who s (more…)
The Tooth Fairy
00:53 — A bad deed on the part of a tough minor-league hockey player (Johnson) results in an unusual sentence: He must serve one week as a real-life tooth fai (more…)
The Divine Secrets Of The Ya Ya Sisterhood
00:58 — A classic Southern tale of hilarity set in a sleepy Louisiana parish, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood follows a group of lifelong friends who s (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 8:35am
Dolphin Tale 2 HBO2

A group of sympathetic humans help a dolphin with a damaged tail in this heartwarming sequel to the surprise 2011 hit. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sat May 28 11:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Says She Was Once Sexually Harassed By a Studio Executive

Read her story

Ashley Judd and fans at the 2015 SEC Men's Basketball Championship finals between Kentucky and Arkansas
Dick Vitale, Ashley Judd Defend Their Awkward Kiss After Kentucky Win

Find out what really happened

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car driver Dari…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running for Senate…

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd and Husband Dario Franchitti Split After 11 Years

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti are divorcing after more than 11 years of marriage, People reports.…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Still Considering Senate Run: "The People of Kentucky Need a Fighter"

Ashley Judd is still seriously considering a potential run for the Kentucky Senate, Politico reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop