Anthony Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Quinn

Birth Name: Antonio Rudolfo Oaxaca Quinn

Birth Place: Chihuahua, Mexico

Died: June 3, 2001

Profession: Actor, Producer, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Lust For Life - Trailer
01:00 — Kirk Douglas was nominated for an Oscar for his portrayal of Dutch painter Vincent van Gogh, whose singular devotion to his art ultimately is his down (more…)
The Ghost Breakers - Official Trailer
02:09 — Larry Lawrence, sought in connection with a murder he didn’t commit, eludes New York police by hiding in a steamer trunk bound for Cuba. The trunk’s o (more…)
Portrait In Black - Official Trailer
01:05 — Lana Turner and Anthony Quinn star as an adulterous couple who conspire to kill her tyrannical husband. Soon after, the death is attributed to natural (more…)
Behold A Pale Horse
01:57 — Manuel has been on the run for 15 yearsand now it seems his time is up. Gregory Peck stars as Manuel, a guerilla leader who has been sought by a cruel (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 11:15am
The Visit FXM

Ingrid Bergman as the world's richest woman, who returns to her birthplace for vengeance. Anthony Quinn, Irina Demich, Paolo Stoppa, Valentina Cortesa. Bardrick: Claude Dauphin. Innkeeper: Eduardo Ciannelli. Diluted from Duerrenmatt's chilling play. Bernha (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Mar 28 3:40am
Zorba the Greek MAX

An English writer named Basil arrives on the isle of Crete in the hopes of realigning his values and outlook on life. He is "adopted" by the flamboyant Zorba, who decides to educate Basil in the ways of the world. Eventually, Zorba convinces Basil that fai (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Mar 28 1:15pm
The Visit FXM

Ingrid Bergman as the world's richest woman, who returns to her birthplace for vengeance. Anthony Quinn, Irina Demich, Paolo Stoppa, Valentina Cortesa. Bardrick: Claude Dauphin. Innkeeper: Eduardo Ciannelli. Diluted from Duerrenmatt's chilling play. Bernha (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonio Rudolfo Oaxaca Quinn
  • Birth Place: Chihuahua, Mexico
  • Died: June 3, 2001
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Artist

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns