Anna Nicole Smith Celebrity Watchlist

A voluptuous blonde bombshell with a tempestuous and ultimately tragic personal life, this former model was famous for being infamous. After dropping out of high school, Smith found herself married with a¬†child by the time she turned 18. But her marriage w… (more)

Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan

Birth Place: Mexia, TX

Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius

Died: February 8, 2007

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Agnes Bruckner

VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for the Lifetime Biopic Anna Nicole

The life of Anna Nicole Smith is coming to the small screen in Lifetime's new flick Anna Nicole. Starring Agnes Bruckner as Smith, the biopic follows the model from her Playboy and stripping days to her prescription drug use, the trial over her late… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Addicted To Fame - Official Trailer
01:52 — "ADDICTED TO FAME" is the hilarious, outrageous, and ultimately tragic true story of one filmmaker's journey from obscurity to moral blindness in the (more…)
Patty Duke's Death Brings Little-Known Condition of Sepsis to Spotlight
02:04 — Patty Duke's death is throwing the spotlight on a little-known medical killer. The beloved actress succumbed to sepsis. Many famous faces have died du (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 13 3:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?American Idols, Brian Dunkleman and Anna Nicole Smith's 6-Year-Old Daughter(Season 2, Episode 9) OWN

Former "American Idol" contestants Justin Guarini and Ruben Studdard. Also: Larry Birkhead talks about Anna Nicole Smith.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime's Anna Nicole Smith movie
First Look: Lifetime Examines Anna Nicole Smith's Tragic Life

The tragic life of Anna Nicole Smith gets the Lifetime movie treatment on June 29 with Anna Nicole,…

Dannielynn Birkhead
Anna Nicole Smith's Daughter Pays Tribute to Mother Through Modeling

Anna Nicole Smith's daughter Dannielynn Birkhead is following in her mother's footsteps. The 6-year-…

Anna Nicole Smith
Provocative Anna Nicole Smith Opera to Debut in London

Anna Nicole, an opera about the late blonde bombshell Anna Nicole Smith, will make a controversial d…

Howard K. Stern
Conspiracy Charges Against Howard K. Stern Dismissed

A judge dismissed the two conspiracy felony charges against Anna Nicole Smith's boyfriend-lawyer How…

Anna Nicole Smith
Jury Convicts Howard K. Stern in Anna Nicole Smith Drug Trial

A jury on Thursday convicted Anna Nicole Smith's old boyfriend, Howard K. Stern, and her psychiatris…

Anna Nicole Smith
Federal Court: Anna Nicole Smith Estate Will Not Receive Any Money From Late Billionaire Husband

A federal appeals court ruled Friday that the estate of the late Anna Nicole Smith will not receive…

Details

  • Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan
  • Birth Place: Mexia, TX
  • Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Died: February 8, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »