Anna Faris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Faris, Allison Janney, Jaime Pressley, Beth Hall, <em>Mom</em>

Mom: Will a Relapse Ruin Marjorie's Wedding?

On Thursday's episode of Mom, Marjorie (Mimi Kennedy) is getting married - but what should be a day of celebration quickly turns tragic. Christy (Anna Faris) and Bonnie (Allison Janney) have suffered plenty of losses, but nothing can prepare them for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lamb Stuffed Squid With Black Rice
09:48 — Michael Voltaggio takes you through creating Brooke Williamson's winning dish.
Anna and Chris Are Kinda Maybe in Love
00:37 — Chris Pratt and Anna Faris wonder what it is like to constantly be on a reality show.
Anna Faris Hopes Chris Pratt Will Guest Star On "Mom"
02:07 — Is the "Jurassic World" hunk headed to his wifey's Emmy nominated series? Plus, Anna gushes over family life. Watch!
Howard Stern Hates Being On Talk Shows
01:14 — Howard explains his disdain for being interviewed on talk shows.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:35am
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:15am
Scary Movie IFC

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:15am
Scary Movie 2 IFC

A demented professor leads a group of students to haunted-house scares by tricking them into thinking they are participating for a school project.

I’ll Watch454 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak, Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Anna Faris, Allison Janney Weigh In on Mom's Shocking Death

Plus: Why they think the show strikes a chord

Anna Faris and Sadie Calvano
Hot Topics: Can TV Still Tackle Real Issues?

Just two seasons in, the CBS sitcom Mom has already tackled some not-immediately-funny issues, inclu…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Monday TV: Mom's the Word, and Warehouse 13 Opens One Last Time

All season long, I've been likening CBS's freshman sleeper Mom to gritty sitcom foremothers like Ros…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 29, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.