Ann Sothern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harriet Arlene Lake

Birth Place: Valley City, ND

Died: March 15, 2001

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Words And Music - Official Trailer
03:32 — This fictionalized story of the songwriting pair offers up plenty of Broadway classics and a laundry list of stars to belt them out, including Gene Ke (more…)
April Showers - Trailer 1
01:00 — High school students try to put their lives back together after a tragic event at school.
April Showers - Trailer 2
02:20 — High school students try to put their lives back together after a tragic event at school.
Gold Rush Maisie - Official Trailer
02:22 — Maisie Ravier finds herself stranded in an Arizona ghost town with a family of migrant dust bowl refugees. The ghost town, it turns out, may have a go (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 10:30am
Maisie Was a Lady TCM

In this second entry in the series, the Brooklyn showgirl loses her carnival job and becomes a housemaid for a family of well-to-do eccentrics and squares off against the house's imperious head butler.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Apr 2 10:00am
The Blue Gardenia TCM

A reporter sets out to prove a telephone operator did not commit murder after she spends a drunken evening with a womanizer only to learn he was found dead the next morning. Nat King Cole sings the film's theme.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harriet Arlene Lake
  • Birth Place: Valley City, ND
  • Died: March 15, 2001
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?