Ann-Margret Celebrity Watchlist

Ann-Margret

Birth Name: Ann-Margret Olsson

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: April 28, 1941, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber

Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has a whole lot of things that still need fixing. Summer TV 2014: Must-watch new shows For those not in the know, Ray Donovan&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Break Up
00:54
Magic - Official Trailer
00:36 — Academy Award®-winner Anthony Hopkins (SILENCE OF THE LAMBS) is Corky, a painfully shy, failed magician who finds overnight success as a ventriloquist (more…)
The Cincinnati Kid - Official Trailer
02:58 — Steve McQueen brings his cool fire to the role of the Cincinnati Kid, a small-timer eager to take his chances in high-stakes poker. He gets his chance (more…)
Carnal Knowledge - Official Trailer
00:58 — Two men with markedly different attitudes about women and sex remain friends from their college years in the 1940s through middle-age. Electrifying ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 9 2:00pm
Sun Jul 10 5:45pm
The Break-Up TBS

Battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Sun Jul 10 10:00pm
The Break-Up TBS

Battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

I’ll Watch525 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Ann Margret
Cheers & Jeers: CSI — Viva Ann-Margret!

Cheers to to CSI for bringing Ann-Margret back to the Strip.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to T…

CSI
Fright Night on CSI!

With CSI in production on its 11th season, creator Anthony Zuiker realized his show needed "event" e…

Ann-Margret
Keck's Exclusives: How CSI Nabbed Ann-Margret

What did it take to get Ann-Margret to appear on the October 14 episode of CSI? A plea from Anthony…

Lawrence Zarian
Emmys Fashion Blog with Lawrence Zarian: Tuesday, Aug. 24

What a week I have in front of me!Before I hit the gym today — because you know I have to get my fit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ann-Margret Olsson
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: April 28, 1941, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer, Producer