Angie Dickinson Celebrity Watchlist

Angie Dickinson

Birth Name: Angeline Brown

Birth Place: Kulm, ND

Birthday: September 30, 1931, Libra

Profession: Actor, Stuntwoman

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Pretty Maids All In A Row - Official Trailer
01:00 — Oceanfront High School student Ponce de Leon Harper (John David Carson) is obsessed with sex. Fortunately, he meets lots of girls. Unfortunately, they (more…)
The Art Of Love - Official Trailer
02:01 — Paul Sloane didn’t think dying would be the best career move a struggling artist could make. But when he goes "missing, presumed dead" following a her (more…)
Rome Adventure - Official Trailer
03:37 — Suzanne Pleshette is off to the Eternal City for adventure and amore. Her possibilities include Donahue and Rossano Brazzi--but what really wins her, (more…)
Ocean's 11
08:32 — Danny Ocean likes his chances. All he asks is that his handpicked squad of 10 grifters and cons play the game like they have nothing to lose. If all g (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:15pm
Ocean's Eleven TCM

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Duets FLIXe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:30am
Duets TMC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angeline Brown
  • Birth Place: Kulm, ND
  • Birthday: September 30, 1931, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Stuntwoman

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans