Andy Kaufman Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Kaufman

Birth Name: Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 17, 1949, Capricorn

Died: May 16, 1984

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore and David Letterman, <em>Late Show with David Letterman</em>

The Top 10 Most Memorable David Letterman Moments

David Letterman is signing off for good on Wednesday. In his 33 years on Late Night and Late Show, there have been many highs, quite a few lows and plenty of crazy. Here are his top 10 most memorable moments. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist 10.… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Andy Kaufman
Andy Kaufman's Brother Says Comedian Faked His Death

Did Andy Kaufman fake his own death? According to the legendary comedian's brother and a woman claim…

Phil Ritchie, <EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM>
Supernova Has Their Fill of Phil

Zayra should be breathing a sigh of relief, because instead of sending her home, the guys from Super…

Penn Jillette in <EM>The Aristocrats</EM>
The Aristocrats: The Joke's Now on DVD

Paul Provenza is a seasoned comedy veteran. From stand-up to acting in sitcoms and movies, he's no s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 17, 1949, Capricorn
  • Died: May 16, 1984
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »