Andrew McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Andrew McCarthy

Birth Name: Andrew T. McCarthy

Birth Place: Westfield, NJ

Birthday: November 29, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(373 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Graves, Liam James and Joan Allen, The Family

8 Revelations That Will Change Everything on The Family

There are only four episodes of The Family left this season, but according to creator Jenna Bans, things are just getting started. "The next [four] really find a groove. They're my favorite episodes of the season," she tells TVGuide.com. "The first e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Road with Andrew McCarthy
24:04 — Most famous as an actor, Andrew McCarthy is also an award-winning travel writer. Here he shares his most memorable adventures on the road.
The Longest Way Home
20:15 — Travel writer Andrew McCarthy joins NG Traveler editor at large Don George in a conversation about the transformative power of travel.
'80s Icon Andrew McCarthy Is Back As an Unnerving Sex Offender in 'The Family'
02:42 — A lot has changed since the actor played Blane in Pretty in Pink, and ET caught up with him before the debut of his dramatic new TV role.
The Good Guy - Trailer
02:31 — As the pressure builds for Tommy at work and in his new relationship, 'The Good Guy' gives a true insider view of the culture of Wall Street and explo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:40am
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch460 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:00am
Only You FLIXe

A man vacations at tropical resort after being dumped by his girlfriend and hopes to meet someone new, but ends up having to divide his time between two.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Fri Oct 7 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSlaves(Season 1, Episode 22) USA

Detectives try to help a woman who claims that she was “trapped in a situation she cannot escape from.” Randolph Morrow: Andrew McCarthy. Audrey Jackson: Audra McDonald. Ilena Codrescu: Layla Alexander. Mrs. Morrow: Susan Floyd. Constanta Codrescu: Mar (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew McCarthy and Joan Allen, The Family
The Family Exclusive Sneak Peek: Claire Gets a Visit From the "Friendly Neighborhood Pedophile"

This doesn't happen every day

Rupert Graves, Liam James and Joan Allen, The Family
ABC's The Family Might Be Your New Obsession

How it stands out from other missing child thrillers

Matt Bomer and Gloria Votsis
What's Next on White Collar: Neal's Big Decision, His Future with Sara, the Origin of Mozzie

Spoiler Alert: The following reveals major plot points from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Matt Bomer and Tim Dekay
White Collar: Inside the Season Finale Two Years in the Making

Fans following the mythology of White Collar for the last two seasons are in for a pleasant surprise…

White Collar
Inside White Collar's White Hot Flashback

What a difference eight years makes. Back then, White Collar's con-man extraordinaire Neal Caffrey (…

White Collar
Matt's Picks: January 24-27

Castle (Monday, 10/9c, ABC)Two things happen this week that fans have been long awaiting: First, a n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew T. McCarthy
  • Birth Place: Westfield, NJ
  • Birthday: November 29, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »