Amber Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Levonchuck

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Rose

Amber Rose to Compete on Dancing With the Stars

Amber Rose's hyphens keep multiplying. The model-actress-talks-show-host-author-activist-entrepreneur will soon add -dancer to the list. E! reports that Rose is joining the cast of Dancing With the Stars' upcoming 23rd season. Rose is the first cele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Hough Responds to Amber Rose's Body Shaming Claims
01:01 — The 'DWTS' competitor addressed some of Hough's comments on her podcast.
Amber Rose Calls Out Julianne Hough for Body Shaming Her on 'Dancing With the Stars'
01:01 — The 'DWTS' competitor addressed some of Hough's comments on her podcast.
Sneak Peek: Cirque Du Soleil Night
00:45 — The stars are pumped about the first-ever Cirque du Soleil night.
Amber Rose Calls Out Julianne Hough for Body Shaming Her On 'Dancing With the Stars'
01:00 — The 'DWTS' competitor addressed some of Hough's comments on her podcast.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 6) ABC

The fourth week of performances features a Cirque du Soleil theme night, with dances inspired by Cirque du Soleil shows, as well as acrobats and aerialists performing alongside the contestants.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 7) ABC

The fourth-round results show. Included: DNCE perform; an all-male dance number; and a performance choreographed by Derek Hough.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:30pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutAmber Rose; Wiz Khalifa(Season 6, Episode 10) MTV

Amber Rose; Wiz Khalifa.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Levonchuck
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Model

Related Video

Deon Cole and Amber Rose, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Help Charlie Woo Amber Rose

He's got three wingmen