Ally Walker Celebrity Watchlist

Ally Walker

A brainy gal who worked as a genetic-engineering lab assistant before getting into acting, Walker was discovered in a restaurant by a producer who gave her a part in the 1988 comedy Aloha Summer. Although her scenes were left on the cutting-room floor, she… (more)

Birth Name: Allene Walker

Birth Place: Tullahoma, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Protector

Lifetime Axes The Protector After One Season

The Protector will not be back on the force for a second season, Deadline reports. Lifetime has opted not to order another season of the freshman cop drama starring Ally Walker as a single mother raising two sons while working as an LAPD homicide det… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Toe To Toe - Official Trailer
02:18 — At a politically correct prep school in Washington DC two girls -one black, one white- go toe to toe. Jesse is a privileged but troubled white girl w (more…)
Toe To Toe
01:31 — At a politically correct prep school in Washington DC two girls -one black, one white- go toe to toe. Jesse is a privileged but troubled white girl w (more…)
Singles - Official Trailer
02:03 — Serio-comedy about two young on-again/off-again couples amidst the hip cultural scene of Seattle.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 12:30am
Universal Soldier FLIXe

Two U.S. soldiers killed in Vietnam—one a decent man and the other a genocidal maniac—are transformed into robot assassins by a secret government program. However, the pair resume their deadly rivalry when their memories return.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu May 5 2:15am
Singles STZEN

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon May 9 1:15am
Universal Soldier FLIXe

Two U.S. soldiers killed in Vietnam—one a decent man and the other a genocidal maniac—are transformed into robot assassins by a secret government program. However, the pair resume their deadly rivalry when their memories return.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ally Walker
The Protector: Ally Walker Gives Her Latest Cop a Funny Spin

After two and a half seasons of playing ruthless ATF Agent June Stahl on Sons of Anarchy, Ally Walke…

Army Wives
Lifetime Renews Army Wives, Sets Diva Premiere, Orders Project Runway All Stars

In addition to renewing Army Wives for a sixth season and setting a June 19 return for Drop Dead Div…

Ally Walker
Lifetime Orders Drama Starring Sons of Anarchy's Ally Walker

Lifetime has picked up the procedural dramas Against the Wall and Exit 19, the network announced Mon…

Ally Walker, <i>Sons of Anarchy</i>
Sons of Anarchy Exclusive: Ally Walker Discusses the Powerful Season Finale

WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the Season 3 finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at…

T.R. Knight (<I>Grey's Anatomy</i>), Greg Grunberg (<I>Heroes</i>) and Jeremy Davies (<I>Lost</i>)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Heroes, 90210, Lost and More!

Every week, senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for…

Paul McCrane (inset) directed James Woods in "A Long Goodbye."
ER Vet Returns to __Direct James Woods__

Tonight on ER (10 pm/ET on NBC), two-time Oscar nominee James Woods guest-stars in one of those "ver…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allene Walker
  • Birth Place: Tullahoma, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »