Ally Sheedy Celebrity Watchlist

Ally Sheedy

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 13, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon

First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who signed on to take part in the TV debut of playwright/director Neil LaBute (In the Company of Men). LaBute's Full Circle, which runs this fall on DirecT… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Breakfast Club - Trailer
01:27 — A day in detention for a diverse group of suburban high-school students results in mutual understanding. Unrealistic script is almost redeemed by an u (more…)
The Breakfast Club
01:24 — A day in detention for a diverse group of suburban high-school students results in mutual understanding. Unrealistic script is almost redeemed by an u (more…)
Oxford Blues - Trailer
00:29 — With a bribe to a computer hacker to juggle the admissions list and a lucky night in Las Vegas to bankroll his tuition, brash American Nick De Angelo (more…)
The Breakfast Club
01:30 — A day in detention for a diverse group of suburban high-school students results in mutual understanding. Unrealistic script is almost redeemed by an u (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 10:00am
Only the Lonely ENCRe

A cop pursues romance despite his domineering mother.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sat Jul 9 5:10am
Only the Lonely ENCRe

A cop pursues romance despite his domineering mother.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Sandra Bullock
11 Top Oscar Moments: Big Night for Bigelow as Na'vi KO'd

One of the most predictable Academy Awards in years took a film-worthy twist as Kathryn Bigelow and…

Ally Sheedy by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kyle XY Casts Brat Packer Ally Sheedy!

Eat your heart out, Molly Ringwald! Breakfast Club weirdo Ally Sheedy has just been tapped to join t…

Anthony Michael Hall, <EM>The Dead Zone</EM>
Anthony Michael Hall Is Back in the Zone

As USA Network's The Dead Zone returns for a new season (premiering Sunday at 10 pm/ET), series star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 13, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor