Alison Lohman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alison Marion Lohman

Birth Place: Palm Springs, California, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Callie Thorne

Rescue Me's Callie Thorne Gets a Bit Delirious

While Rescue Me's Sheila tends to her "new" baby, Callie Thorne is minding another young-'un — as manager to a hard-partying starlet (Alison Lohman) in the comedy Delirious, hitting theaters today and centered around Steve Buscemi's sad-sack pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gamer - Trailer 1
02:31 — A death-row inmate must battle other prisoners in a weekly online game.
Beowulf
00:48
Big Fish
01:08 — Tim Burton's fanciful tale of a frustrated son who tries to determine the fact from fiction in his dying father's life.
Beowulf
01:01

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00am
Gamer IFC

Gerard Butler stars in this action film as Kable, a flesh-and-blood man whose actions are controlled by popular champion gamer Simon (Logan Lerman) in a deadly first-person-shooter game called "Slayers." Because the program is hugely popular, the game's un (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Callie Thorne, <EM>Rescue Me</EM>
Callie Thorne Keeps Rescue Me Hot

As FX gears up for the third season of its red-hot firefighter drama Rescue Me (premiering tonight a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Marion Lohman
  • Birth Place: Palm Springs, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet