Alexi Lalas Celebrity Watchlist

Alexi Lalas

Birth Name: Panayotis Alexander Lalas

Birth Place: Birmingham, Michigan, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Former soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

L.A. Galaxy

Three Stories to Watch as Major League Soccer Kicks Off a New Season

March Madness is here, baseball is about to throw its first pitch and playoff races are starting to heat up in the NBA and NHL. But that's not stopping Major League Soccer from fighting for its share of the sports fan's attention. Season 16 kicks off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Alexi Lalas on the summer of soccer
05:46 — Soccer analyst Alexi Lalas joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss Euro 2016 and Copa America.
World Cup Trash Talk - Alexi Lalas
Soccer star Alexi Lalas helps Stephen trash talk other teams in preparation for the World Cup.