Alex Kingston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Gomez, Peter Capaldi and Jenna Coleman, Doctor Who

Here's Everything We Know About Doctor Who's Ninth Season

Everything old is new again this year on Doctor Who. But what else would you expect of the Doctor's timey-wimey ways? Season 9, which premieres Saturday at 9/8c on BBC America, is returning to the old formula of paired episodes. A story will start an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Like Crazy - Trailer 1
01:57 — When a British college student (Felicity Jones) falls for her American classmate (Anton Yelchin) they embark on a passionate and life-changing journey (more…)
Like Crazy - Trailer 2
02:24 — When a British college student (Felicity Jones) falls for her American classmate (Anton Yelchin) they embark on a passionate and life-changing journey (more…)
Season 6 Insider: Who Is the Doctor?
03:28 — Get an inside look at The Doctor, featuring exclusive interviews with stars Matt Smith and Karen Gillan plus Executive Producer and Lead Writer Steven (more…)
Prequel to The Wedding of River Song
01:12 — The Doctor’s time is running out and he faces a date with death by the shores of Lake Silencio... Meanwhile, in the presence of an old enemy, we hear (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTrophy(Season 12, Episode 7) ION

An environmentalist's body is found at an industrial laundry plant, and the investigation puts Benson and Stabler in danger. After more victims are uncovered, Benson unexpectedly reflects on her past while bonding with a victim's daughter (Maria Bello).

I’ll Watch611 Watching
Thu Sep 8 11:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTrophy(Season 12, Episode 7) USA

An environmentalist's body is found at an industrial laundry plant, and the investigation puts Benson and Stabler in danger. After more victims are uncovered, Benson unexpectedly reflects on her past while bonding with a victim's daughter (Maria Bello).

I’ll Watch611 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Kingston, <em>Doctor Who</em>
Hello, Sweetie! River Song Is Returning to Doctor Who for Christmas

How will she make her return?

Katrina Law, Caity Lotz
Arrow Producers Talk LGBT Storyline, Ra's al Ghul and Reveal Deleted Scene

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Katrina Law and Caity Lotz
Arrow: Get the Scoop on Nyssa al Ghul's Arrival in Starling City

The Heir to the Demon is coming! Nyssa al Ghul (Spartacus' Katrina Law), the daughter of infamous vi…

Katie Cassidy, Alex Kingston and Paul Blackthorne
Arrow Scoop: Alex Kingston Returning to Starling City!

Alex Kingston is returning to Arrow later this season, TVGuide.com has learned. Kingston portrays Di…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend