Alessandra Torresani Celebrity Watchlist

Alessandra Torresani

Birth Name: Alessandra Olivia Toreson

Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie McClintock and Joanne Kelly

Keck’s Exclusives: Warehouse 13 Fills Its Stockrooms With Sci-Fi Faves For Season 3

Favorite sci-fi actors from Star Trek and Caprica will amp up the mystery and excitement on the third season of Syfy's Warehouse 13, returning with new episodes July 11. Star Trek Voyager's Jeri "Seven of Nine" Ryan debuts as a bride named Amanda on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Perfect Man: Reason #13
00:25 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Because he's always in touch with his spiritual side.
The Meemaw Materialization
18:50 — Sheldon’s thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star June Squibb) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy. Also, Raj (more…)
The Perfect Man: Reason #13
00:25 — Why is Lucifer the perfect man? Because he's always in touch with his spiritual side.
Sorority Horror House - Official Trailer
01:25 — "Sorority House" follows the girls at Sigma Delta Phi during the middle of pledge season. One of the girls (Alessandra Torresani) begins to get suspic (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Alessandra Olivia Toreson
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 29, 1987, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet