Alanis Morissette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch Jimmy Fallon, Alanis Morissette and Meghan Trainor Cluck Along to "Ironic" in Chicken Suits

Well, here's a version of Alanis Morissette's "Ironic" we never thought we'd hear. On Tuesday's episode of The Tonight Show, Morissette, Jimmy Fallon and surprise guest Meghan Trainor donned chicken suits and performed an all-cluck version of her hit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game Day Superstition: Eric Hosmer and Salvador Perez
02:16 — World Series champs Eric Hosmer and MVP Salvador Perez from the Kansas City Royals share their game day rituals, including eating the same meal and we (more…)
Demi Lovato and Alanis Morissette Rock Out to 'You Oughta Know' at the AMAs
01:12 — The former Disney darling joined the rocker on stage.
Alanis Morissette Flaunts Baby Bump in Nude Underwater Shot
01:01 — The pregnant singer shared the stunning shot on Instagram.
Jimmy Fallon, Alanis Morissette & Meghan Trainor Cluck "Ironic"
02:23 — The Jagged Little Chicks perform an all-clucking rendition of Alanis Morissette's hit song "Ironic."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 12:30pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Girl, Boy, Girl...(Season 3, Episode 4) E!

Carrie feels like a fuddy-duddy when her younger date (Eddie Cahill) is more sexually liberal than she is; Charlotte gets in touch with her masculine side; Miranda blinks when Steve wants to move in; Samantha's new assistant is just as bossy as she is. Daw (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Alanis Morissette
Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill Being Made Into a Broadway Musical

It was one of the seminal pop albums of the 1990s, but will Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill s…

Alanis Morissette
Alanis Morissette Sued by Former Nanny

Alanis Morissette is being sued by a former nanny who claims the "Ironic" singer effectively held he…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans