Alan Thicke Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Thicke

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Died: December 13, 2016

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Thicke

Celebrities React to Alan Thicke's Passing

Leonardo DiCaprioAlan Thicke, who played Jason Seaver on the hit ABC sitcom Growing Pains, passed away at the age of 69 on Tuesday after suffering a heart attack while playing hockey with his son. The actor, who recently appeared on NBC's This Is Us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lance Bass’ Bachelor Bash!
01:59 — Yup, Lance Bass had a bachelor party and it had everything a bachelor could want: feather boas, penis straws, and Alan Thicke!
Animals Are People Too!
Winner of the "Kids First! Award," these 67 stories will make you laugh and admire those animals that perform life-saving feats. All this and more wit (more…)
Animals Are People Too!
Winner of the "Kids First! Award," these 67 stories will make you laugh and admire those animals that perform life-saving feats. All this and more wit (more…)
Unusually Thicke Returns to Pop September 21
00:30 — Alan Thicke and his family blur the lines of reality television and sitcom in UNUSUALLY THICKE season two, returning to Pop Wednesday, September 21, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 9:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapGilbert Gottfried/Alan Thicke(Season 2, Episode 3) FYI

Gilbert Gottfried's wife, who's grown accustomed to her husband's frugal ways in their tiny New York City apartment, switches places with Alan Thicke's spouse, who often throws extravagant dinner parties at their spacious California ranch.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Thu Mar 30 1:00am
Celebrity Wife SwapGilbert Gottfried/Alan Thicke(Season 2, Episode 3) FYI

Gilbert Gottfried's wife, who's grown accustomed to her husband's frugal ways in their tiny New York City apartment, switches places with Alan Thicke's spouse, who often throws extravagant dinner parties at their spacious California ranch.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Fri Mar 31 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenEnemies(Season 10, Episode 22) TBS

Alan Thicke plays a wealthy man, and Nicole Eggert is the woman who uses him after her boyfriend starts dating Kelly. Tom: Matt Borlenghi. Maria: Terri Ivens. George: Phill Lewis. Jackson: Chris Young. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Thicke
Growing Pains' Alan Thicke Dead at 69

He was playing hockey with his son when he had a heart attack

Alan Thicke, <em>Scream Queens</em>
Scream Queens Exclusive: It's Alan Thicke vs. Chanel in This Sneak Peek!

Chanel has finally met her match

TV Guide Network
TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTuesday. In a…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey
  • Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: December 13, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more