Aimee Teegarden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Place: Downey, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter

Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happens to the aliens on Star-Crossed when they hit the sack? Viewers will find out within the first few minutes of Monday's episode. "It does involve spe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jake Mourns Sarah's Death
01:45 — Jake fights back tears as he watches an old video of Sarah.
Character Assassination
01:40 — Jake tells Oscar it's time to sober up and get focused.
Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
Notorious - Season 1
“Notorious” centers on the symbiotic relationship between charismatic defense attorney Jake Gregorian (Daniel Sunjata) and powerhouse TV producer Juli (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsFracture(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric worries he's losing control of the Lions; Tami suspects that a student is being neglected at home; Vince's arrogance creates tension with his teammates; Becky enters a pageant.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsGut Check(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric considers suspending Vince; the possibility of becoming quarterback weighs on Luke; Billy receives unexpected news from Mindy; Becky gets a new job.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsDon't Go(Season 5, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Eric is recruited by a top college program; Vince takes steps to become a starter again; Tim's friends and family speak on his behalf at his parole hearing; a sports banquet is held for East Dillon.

I’ll Watch611 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men. Star-Crossed, which premiere…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

The CW Logo
Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Selection. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
  • Birth Place: Downey, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind