Adam Duritz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Fredric Duritz

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: August 1, 1964, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Patrick Stewart Interview, Part 1
04:06 — Patrick Stewart on the new X:Men movie and England's World Cup chances.
Shrek 2 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Princess Fiona's parents invite her and Shrek to dinner to celebrate her marriage. If only they knew the newlyweds were both ogres.
Top 10 Fun Facts About Courteney Cox
Producers originally wanted Courteney to try out for Rachel's character on 'Friends'. She once dated Counting Crows band member Adam Duritz and has a (more…)
Adam Duritz Says Mary Louise Parker Is His 'Best Friend Of 30 Years'
Adam Duritz talks with Ricky about his best friend, Mary Louise Parker.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Fredric Duritz
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: August 1, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet