Aaron Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

MK Nobillette

MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being the show's first openly gay contestant to make it past the early rounds. "I'm very obviously gay," Nobilette told judges Keith Ur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Did Aaron Carter Miss Backstreet Boy Bro Nick's Wedding?
Backstreet Boy's Nick Carter got hitched to fianc Lauren Kitt, but there was no sign of brother Aaron Carter.
Aaron Carter Calls Hilary Duff The Love Of His Life, Vows To Get Her Back
Taking to Twitter, Aaron Carter, the former child star revealed Wednesday night that he still had feelings for Hilary Duff, the girl he once was linke (more…)
Aaron's Party
Aaron Carter talks to our community about leaving 'The Fantasticks' to kick off a new singing tour, paying tribute to his 2000 record, 'Aaron's Party (more…)
Aaron Carter Wants to Sweep Married Hilary Duff Off Her Feet
Aaron Carter is making it known that he wants his ex, Hilary Duff, back. And he reportedly says he'd 'sweep her off her feet if he got a chance.'

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 7:00am
Fat Albert ENCRe

Live-action incarnation of the title character who steps out of 'toonland to help a depressed teen.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Aaron Carter, Hilary Duff
Aaron Carter: Hilary Duff Is the One That Got Away

Aaron Carter is still carrying a torch for former flame Hilary Duff. The singer took to Twitter to s…

Aaron Carter
Singer Aaron Carter Files for Bankruptcy

Aaron Carter has filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. In the documents filed on Thursday…

Amanda Bynes
Say What? The Seven Best/Craziest Celebrity Tweeters

Those who write off Twitter as a collection of mundane updates and banal musings clearly aren't foll…

Leslie Carter and Aaron Carter
Police: Leslie Carter's Death Linked to Overdose, Drug Use

Leslie Carter, the sister of singers Nick and Aaron Carter, overdosed and was under the influence of…

Carter family
Leslie Carter, Sister of Nick and Aaron Carter, Dies at 25

Leslie Carter — the sister of pop singers Nick and Aaron Carter — has died, Access Hollywood reports…


  • Birth Name: Aaron Charles Carter
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: December 7, 1987, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor