X

Join or Sign In

Sign in to customize your TV listings

Continue with Facebook Continue with email

By joining TV Guide, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

Where to Watch This Year's Emmy-Nominated TV Shows

How many shows can you watch before the Emmy Awards in September?

93407049313130463381390783152n.jpg
portrait-cropped.jpg
Megan Vick, Kat Moon

The nominees for the 74th Primetime Emmy Awards have been announced, and to nobody's surprise, Succession is the most-nominated series with 25 nods, followed by Ted Lasso, which once again dominates the comedy field with 20 nominations. Now, the Television Academy will vote for the winners, to be announced on Monday, Sept. 12, when the Emmys air on NBC.

That means you have less than two months to catch up on any of the big nominees before the winners are announced. If you're looking to check out the nominated shows — whether you're interested in the sleeper hit Severance on Apple TV+ or ABC's Abbott Elementary, which TV Guide crowned the Best Show on TV Right Now — we have compiled a streaming guide for where to watch all the major nominees.

Scroll down to see which shows were nominated for the 2022 Emmys, what awards they're up for, and where to watch them before TV's biggest night.

Succession

Sarah Snook and Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

Sarah Snook and Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

Macall B. Polay/HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Brian Cox, Jeremy Strong
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Nicholas Braun, Kieran Culkin, and Matthew Macfadyen
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: J. Smith Cameron and Sarah Snook
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Adrien Brody, James Cromwell, Arian Moayed, and Alexander Skarsgard
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Hope Davis, Sanaa Lathan, Harriet Walter
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Program
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Program

HOW TO STREAM:



Ted Lasso

Jason Sudeikis and Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso

Jason Sudeikis and Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso

Apple TV+

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jason Sudeikis
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Brett Goldstein, Toheeb Jimoh, Nick Mohammed
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Sarah Niles, Juno Temple, Hannah Waddingham
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: James Lance, Sam Richardson
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Harriet Walter
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

HOW TO STREAM:



The White Lotus

Murray Bartlett, Jolene Purdy, Natasha Rothwell, Lukas Gage; The White Lotus

Murray Bartlett, Jolene Purdy, Natasha Rothwell, Lukas Gage; The White Lotus

HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Murray Bartlett, Jake Lacy, Steve Zahn
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Connie Britton, Jennifer Coolidge, Alexandra Daddario, Natasha Rothwell, Sydney Sweeney
Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Music Supervision
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

HOW TO STREAM:



Hacks

Jean Smart, Hacks

Jean Smart, Hacks

Karen Ballard/HBO Max

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Jean Smart
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Hannah Einbinder
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Christopher McDonald
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Jane Adams, Harriet Sansom Harris, Laurie Metcalf, Kaitlin Olson
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

HOW TO STREAM:



Only Murders in the Building

Martin Short, Steve Martin, and Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building

Martin Short, Steve Martin, and Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building

Craig Blankenhorn/Hulu

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Steve Martin, Martin Short
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Nathan Lane
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Jane Lynch
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Main Title Design
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Contemporary Costume
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

HOW TO STREAM:



Euphoria

Zendaya, Euphoria

Zendaya, Euphoria

Eddy Chen/HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Zendaya
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Sydney Sweeney
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Colman Domingo
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Martha Kelly
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Outstanding Music Supervision
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

HOW TO STREAM:



Barry

Bill Hader, Barry

Bill Hader, Barry

Merrick Morton/HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Bill Hader
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Anthony Carrigan, Henry Winkler
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
Outstanding Stunt Performance
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

HOW TO STREAM:



Dopesick

Michael Keaton, Dopesick

Michael Keaton, Dopesick

Antony Platt/Hulu

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Michael Keaton
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Will Poulter, Peter Sarsgaard, and Michael Stuhlbarg
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Kaitlyn Dever and Mare Winningham
Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

HOW TO STREAM:



Severance

Adam Scott, Zach Cherry, John Turturro, and Britt Lower, Severance

Adam Scott, Zach Cherry, John Turturro, and Britt Lower, Severance

Apple TV+

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series: Adam Scott
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: John Turturro and Christopher Walken
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Patricia Arquette
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Outstanding Main Title Design
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One-Hour)

HOW TO STREAM:



Squid Game

Park Hae-soo, Lee Jung-jae, and HoYeon Jung, Squid Game

Park Hae-soo, Lee Jung-jae, and HoYeon Jung, Squid Game

Netflix

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Lee Jung-jae
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Park Hae-soo, Oh Yeong-su
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Jung Ho-yeon
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Lee Yoo-mi
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode
Outstanding Stunt Performance

HOW TO STREAM:



Ozark

Julia Garner, Ozark

Julia Garner, Ozark

Netflix

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Jason Bateman
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Laura Linney
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Tom Pelphrey
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Julia Garner
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Music Supervision
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

HOW TO STREAM:



Stranger Things

Natalia Dyer, Gaten Matarazzo, Joe Keery, Joseph Quinn, Maya Hawke, Priah Ferguson, Sadie Sink, Caleb McLaughlin, Stranger Things Season 4

Natalia Dyer, Gaten Matarazzo, Joe Keery, Joseph Quinn, Maya Hawke, Priah Ferguson, Sadie Sink, Caleb McLaughlin, Stranger Things Season 4

Netflix

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup
Outstanding Music Supervision
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or A Movie
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Stunt Performance

HOW TO STREAM:



The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Amazon Studios

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Rachel Brosnahan
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Tony Shalhoub
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Alex Borstein
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Period Costumes
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Outstanding Music Supervision
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

HOW TO STREAM:



Pam & Tommy

Lily James, Pam & Tommy

Lily James, Pam & Tommy

Erin Simkin/Hulu

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Sebastian Stan
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Lily James
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Seth Rogen
Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

HOW TO STREAM:



Saturday Night Live

Michael Che and Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

Michael Che and Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

NBC

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Bowen Yang
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Kate McKinnon
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Jerrod Carmichael
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

HOW TO STREAM:



Moon Knight

Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight

Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight

Disney+

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance: F. Murray Abraham
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Stunt Performance

HOW TO STREAM:



RuPaul's Drag Race

RuPaul's Drag Race

RuPaul's Drag Race

VH1

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Competition Program
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program: RuPaul
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

HOW TO STREAM* (Only Seasons 1-12 available):



Abbott Elementary

Abbott Elementary

Abbott Elementary

Prashant Gupta/ABC

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Quinta Brunson
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Tyler James Williams
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Janelle James, Sheryl Lee Ralph
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

HOW TO STREAM:



Better Call Saul

Rhea Seehorn and Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Rhea Seehorn and Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Greg Lewis/AMC/Sony Pictures Television

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Bob Odenkirk
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Rhea Seehorn
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Music Supervision

HOW TO STREAM:



Station Eleven

Gael García Bernal and Caitlin Fitzgerald, Station Eleven

Gael García Bernal and Caitlin Fitzgerald, Station Eleven

Warrick Page/HBO Max

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Himesh Patel
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special

HOW TO STREAM:



What We Do in the Shadows

Kayvan Novak and Natasia Demetriou, What We Do in the Shadows

Kayvan Novak and Natasia Demetriou, What We Do in the Shadows

Russ Martin/FX

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Comedy Series
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program

HOW TO STREAM:



Yellowjackets

Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets

Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets

Kailey Schwerman/SHOWTIME

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Melanie Lynskey
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Christina Ricci
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

HOW TO STREAM:



The Dropout

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

Beth Dubber/Hulu

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Amanda Seyfried
Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

HOW TO STREAM:



Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls

Lizzo and Tanisha Scott, Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls

Lizzo and Tanisha Scott, Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls

Prime Video

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Competition Program
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

HOW TO STREAM:



Loki

Tom Hiddleston and Wunmi Mosaku, Loki

Tom Hiddleston and Wunmi Mosaku, Loki

Disney+

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

HOW TO STREAM:



Lucy and Desi

Desi Arnaz and Lucille Ball, Lucy and Desi

Desi Arnaz and Lucille Ball, Lucy and Desi

Library of Congress

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

HOW TO STREAM:



Queer Eye

Karamo Brown, Antoni Porowski, Bobby Berk, Jonathan Van Ness, Tan France, Queer Eye

Karamo Brown, Antoni Porowski, Bobby Berk, Jonathan Van Ness, Tan France, Queer Eye

Ilana Panich-Linsman/Netflix

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program: Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

HOW TO STREAM:



The Beatles: Get Back

The Beatles: Get Back

The Beatles: Get Back

Apple Corps Ltd.

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

HOW TO STREAM:



A Black Lady Sketch Show

A Black Lady Sketch Show

A Black Lady Sketch Show

HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

HOW TO STREAM:



George Carlin's American Dream

George Carlin, George Carlin's American Dream

George Carlin, George Carlin's American Dream

George Carlin's Estate/HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

HOW TO STREAM:



Impeachment: American Crime Story

Sarah Paulson and Beanie Feldstein, Impeachment: American Crime Story

Sarah Paulson and Beanie Feldstein, Impeachment: American Crime Story

Tina Thorpe/FX

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie: Sarah Paulson
Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

HOW TO STREAM:



Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

John Oliver, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

John Oliver, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

HBO

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

HOW TO STREAM:



The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Stephen Colbert, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Stephen Colbert, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

CBS

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

HOW TO STREAM:



The Tinder Swindler

The Tinder Swindler

The Tinder Swindler

Netflix

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Outstanding Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

HOW TO STREAM:



Top Chef

Top Chef

Top Chef

Bravo

NOMINATIONS
Outstanding Competition Program
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

HOW TO STREAM: