Join or Sign In

Sign in to customize your TV listings

Continue with Facebook Continue with email

By joining TV Guide, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

Ian Ziering Photos

Birth Name:Ian Andrew Ziering

Birth Place:Newark, New Jersey, United States

Profession Actor

CSI: New York - Season 6 - "Pot of Gold" - Guest star Ian Ziering and Carmine Giovinazzo as Danny Messer
Image 1 of 26

CSI: New York - Season 6 - "Pot of Gold" - Guest star Ian Ziering and Carmine Giovinazzo as Danny Messer

Ian Ziering and wife Erin Kristine Ludwig - 40th Annual People's Choice Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 8, 2014
Image 2 of 26

Ian Ziering and wife Erin Kristine Ludwig - 40th Annual People's Choice Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 8, 2014

Ian Ziering and Julianne Hough - Apolo Ohno's Birthday Party, May 2007
Image 3 of 26

Ian Ziering and Julianne Hough - Apolo Ohno's Birthday Party, May 2007

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 4 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Laila Ali , Heather Mills, Ian Ziering
Image 5 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Laila Ali , Heather Mills, Ian Ziering

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering
Image 6 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Gilbert Gottfried, Lorenzo Lamas, Terrell Owens, Geraldo Rivera, Ian Ziering, Johnny Damon, Sig Hansen and Kevin Jonas
Image 7 of 26

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Gilbert Gottfried, Lorenzo Lamas, Terrell Owens, Geraldo Rivera, Ian Ziering, Johnny Damon, Sig Hansen and Kevin Jonas

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Shawn Johnson, Leeza Gibbons, Lorenzo Lamas, Kevin Jonas, Jamie Anderson, Johnny Damon, Vivivca A. Fox, Geraldo Rivera, Donald Trump, Kate Gosselin, Ian Ziering, Terrell Owens, Gilbert Gottfried, Sig Hansen, Brandi Glanville, Keshia Knight Pulliam and Kenya Moore
Image 8 of 26

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Shawn Johnson, Leeza Gibbons, Lorenzo Lamas, Kevin Jonas, Jamie Anderson, Johnny Damon, Vivivca A. Fox, Geraldo Rivera, Donald Trump, Kate Gosselin, Ian Ziering, Terrell Owens, Gilbert Gottfried, Sig Hansen, Brandi Glanville, Keshia Knight Pulliam and Kenya Moore

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Tom Bergeron, Samantha Harris, Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 9 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Tom Bergeron, Samantha Harris, Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering
Image 10 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering, Tom Bergeron
Image 11 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering, Tom Bergeron

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Ian Ziering
Image 12 of 26

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Ian Ziering

Ian Ziering and Leeza Gibbons - Apolo Ohno's Birthday Party, May 2007
Image 13 of 26

Ian Ziering and Leeza Gibbons - Apolo Ohno's Birthday Party, May 2007

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Ian Ziering, Johnny Damon and Kevin Jonas
Image 14 of 26

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Ian Ziering, Johnny Damon and Kevin Jonas

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 15 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Lorenzo Lamas, Kevin Jonas and Ian Ziering
Image 16 of 26

The Celebrity Apprentice - Season 14 - Lorenzo Lamas, Kevin Jonas and Ian Ziering

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 17 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 18 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Billy Ray Cyrus, Heather Mills, Ian Ziering , Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Image 19 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Billy Ray Cyrus, Heather Mills, Ian Ziering , Maksim Chmerkovskiy

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 20 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Heather Mills, Jonathan Roberts, Laila Ali, Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering
Image 21 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Heather Mills, Jonathan Roberts, Laila Ali, Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Cheryl Burke, Ian Ziering

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke
Image 22 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering and Cheryl Burke

Ian Ziering - The N9NE Group's "A Midsummer Night's Dream" at the Palms Pool & Bungalows in Las Vegas, August 16, 2008
Image 23 of 26

Ian Ziering - The N9NE Group's "A Midsummer Night's Dream" at the Palms Pool & Bungalows in Las Vegas, August 16, 2008

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering, Apolo Anton Ohno, Tony Dovolani, Joey Fatone
Image 24 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Ian Ziering, Apolo Anton Ohno, Tony Dovolani, Joey Fatone

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cast
Image 25 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Cast

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Clyde Drexler, Tom Bergeron, Elena Grinenko, John Ratzenberger, Billy Ray Cyrus, Edyta Sliwinska, Karina Smirnoff ,Ian Ziering , Cheryl Burke, Laila Ali
Image 26 of 26

Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Clyde Drexler, Tom Bergeron, Elena Grinenko, John Ratzenberger, Billy Ray Cyrus, Edyta Sliwinska, Karina Smirnoff ,Ian Ziering , Cheryl Burke, Laila Ali